Category: amanda replies

Regular

Where can I watch 7 episode of Angels od Death with english dubbing? I really want to hear how does Gray sound in English version but I cannot find 7 episode dubbed ;;;

I usually use watchcartoononline to catch the newest released stuff for both subbed and dubbed.

Regular

47ness
replied to your post “…”

yeahhhhh (I try to jet far, far away when the topic comes up)

I mean, I get why people would be defensive about it. There’s a lot of people who draw that sort of thing. Like A LOT. And I’m a weird person who doesn’t like sexy things in general. I know I’m in a minority. It’s why I stay out of main tags for the most part. I generally keep to my little fanart corner and hope somebody stops by every once in a while.

Weiss from rwby for the character ask thingy p…

Weiss from rwby for the character ask thingy pls

image

Appearance: yeah no | somewhat attractive | eh | not really my type | cute |  precious | pretty | handsome | beautiful | gorgeous | SWEET LORD MERCY

She looks very elegant and I like her style. 🙂 RWBY is something that I’ve heard my friends chat about quite a lot, but I’ve never watched myself. Maybe I’ll pick it up someday.

Can you relate to this character on a personal level?: no | not really | somewhat | yes | they are me

It’s hard to tell from just a personality summary, but I think we share some similarities. It sounds like she only opens up to a select few people that she values and that’s definitely me.

Would you date/be friends with this character in real life if they were real?: total bros | friends | besties | date | become their steady | neither | i don’t know |

She sounds pretty awesome. I’d want to be bros. :0

Thank you for the ask! 🙂

Regular

47ness

replied to your

post

:


Give me a character (from anything ever) in my ask…

hrmmm, I’m so bad with current characters :0 what’re your thoughts on Jay the Unseen? (and I’ll suggest Zelos Wilder as a backup option, if that helps. XD)

image

Gonna throw in some pics now so people have a reference aaaayyyy

Appearance: yeah no | somewhat attractive | eh | not really my type | cute |  precious | pretty | handsome | beautiful | gorgeous | SWEET LORD MERCY

If I was still really into the game, he might dip into precious, but he is kinda unhealthily pale tbh. >-0 I still like him fine, he’d probably be fairly high on my faves list if I replayed it.

Can you relate to this character on a personal level?: no | not really | somewhat | yes | they are me

He’s pretty rude sometimes but also he lives with a bunch of adorable fluffy otters and I want to be that person.

Would you date/be friends with this character in real life if they were real?: total bros | friends | besties | date | become their steady | neither | i don’t know |

XD I’m pretty sure Jay would be difficult to befriend but I’d like to if given the option.

Appearance: yeah no | somewhat attractive | eh | not really my type | cute |  precious | pretty | handsome | beautiful | gorgeous | SWEET LORD MERCY

Zelos is a very pretty man. I wouldn’t say he’s my type but he’s pretty dang attractive.

Can you relate to this character on a personal level?: no | not really | somewhat | yes | they are me

Zelos is suuuuper extroverted and I am suuuper not. But him being the only party member to be suspicious of certain other characters who were very clearly suspicious made me appreciate him a lot.

Would you date/be friends with this character in real life if they were real?: total bros | friends | besties | date | become their steady | neither | i don’t know |

Only because I think he’d do a very good job on a single date. Just the one though. If nothing else, we could mooch random items off of all the girls he runs into.

i have two characters. hamlet from the shakesp…

i have two characters. hamlet from the shakespeare play (aka murder emo og) and juno steel from the penumbra podcast (aka the bi PI) thanks in advance!

Appearance: yeah no | somewhat attractive | eh | not really my type | cute |  precious | pretty | handsome | beautiful | gorgeous | SWEET LORD MERCY

XD It’s hard to gauge attractiveness because it depends who plays him. I don’t think I’ve run into an exceptionally handsome Hamlet actor so this is what we’re going with.

Can you relate to this character on a personal level?: no | not really | somewhat | yes | they are me

The dude gets pretty obsessed with revenge and murder and such. Sure it’s caused by family drama, but it’s really hard for me to relate to that position.

Would you date/be friends with this character in real life if they were real?: total bros | friends | besties | date | become their steady | neither | i don’t know |

Considering his treatment of the one girl who does like him and his general actions, yeeeeeeah no, I think I’ll just avoid Hammy if that’s okay.

Appearance:

yeah no | somewhat attractive | eh | not really my type | cute |  precious | pretty | handsome | beautiful | gorgeous | SWEET LORD MERCY

First pic I ran into was a gif. He looks a bit scruffy but still pretty attractive I think.

Can you relate to this character on a personal level?: no | not really | somewhat | yes | they are me

I’m certainly not a private eye but I do love a good mystery, so I find that relatable. I also make an effort to avoid angsting too much about things, so from the sounds of him I think we differ a lot there. 

Would you date/be friends with this character in real life if they were real?:

total bros | friends | besties | date | become their steady | neither | i don’t know |

I think it’d be handy to befriend a private eye. And like I said, he fairly cute. :v

I was wondering if this was the same sukikobol…

I was wondering if this was the same sukikobold from ao3? I just read a bunch of your mp100 fics and loved em

Ah, yes I use the same username on there. Thank you~! 🙂 I’m happy you enjoyed them.

Dimple! (mp100)

who? | only know their name | loathe | ugh | overrated | indifferent | dead | alive | just okay |…

Sasha Nein and/or Lili Zanotto? :’D?

Sasha Nein

who? | only know their name | loathe | ugh | overrated | indifferent | dead | alive |…

Tracer

who? | only know their name | loathe | ugh | overrated | indifferent | dead | alive | just okay |…

wendy (gravity falls)

who? | only know their name | loathe | ugh | overrated | indifferent | dead | alive | just okay |…